Athletics‎ > ‎Girls Track‎ > ‎Girls Track Archives‎ > ‎

Girls Track 2016 Season



EADS HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TRACK SCHOOL RECORDS
 EVENTNAME
YEAR
RECORD
 100MNissi Hallman
2010
13.06
 200MNissi Hallman
 201026.68
 400MEmilee Weirich
2009
1:02.66
800M
Tiffanie Gooden
2000
2:25.87
 1600MTiffanie Gooden
2000
5:39.09
3200M
Delisa Eikenberg
 198212:51.00
100M Hurdles
Marlene Nelson
 198316.00
 300M Hurdles
Marlene Nelson
1982
49.50
 High Jump
Duff Liebl
1989
5' 11"
Triple Jump
Treva Richardson
2003
35' 8"
Long Jump
Nikki Igou
1976
18' 3"
Discus
Lori Weirich
2010
 133' 3.5"
 Shot Put
Eboni Nash
2014

42' 5"

 JavelinDestiny Saffer
 2007100' 2"
4x100M Relay
Jennifer Johnson, Mandy Wyatt, Celena Lessenden, Kristi Baxter
1992
53.43
 4x200M Relay
Shelly Watts, Shelly Hines, Kristin Kelley, Heather Mosher
 19841:51.90
4x400M Relay
Nissi Hallman, Bekah Hallman, Emilee Weirich, Dena Hallman
 201210:27.74
4x800M Medley Relay
Marlynn Eder, Lori Kelley, Shelly Watts, Angie Pearcey
Brooklynn Jones, Reagen Johnson, Miranda Mitchek, Kaylee Wilson
 1981

2016
1:59.95

1:59.48
 1600M Medley Relay
Nissi Hallman, Bekah Hallman, Marisa Dixon, Dena Hallman
2010
4:57.37

EADS HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TRACK STATE CHAMPIONS
 NAMEEVENT
YEAR
Nikki Igou
50 Yard Dash
1974
Nikki Igou
80 Yard Dash
1976
Nikki Igou
110 Yard Hurdles
1976
 Konda McKnight, Patty Glover, Lori Zimmerman, Natalie Watts
 880 Yard Relay
1976
Duff Liebl
High Jump
1988
 Duff Liebl
High Jump
1989
Duff Liebl
High Jump
1990
Duff Liebl
Long Jump
1990
Treva Richardson
Long Jump
2001
Talli Hansen
Shot Put
2007
 Eboni Nash
Shot Put
2013
 Brooklyn Lenox
Discus
2014
Brooklyn Lenox
Discus
2015

EADS HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TRACK ROSTER 2016

 ATHLETEYEAR
EVENTS
STATE QUALIFIER
Brooklyn Lenox
12
Shot Put, Discus
Discus, Shot
Savanna Gyurman
12
800 M, Relays
4x100, 800Medley, 4x400, 4x200
Mariah Smith
10
Shot Put, Discus, 800M
Discus, 4x400
Mindi Uhland
10
Shot Put, Discus
 
Miranda Mitchek
9Jumping, Sprints, Relays
Triple Jump, 4x100, 4x200, 800Medley
Hadlie Rittgers
9
Jumping, Hurdles, Relays, Middle Distance
3200M, 4x400, 4x800
Brooklynn Jones
9
Hurdles, Relays, Sprints
 100MHurdles, 4x100, 4x200, 800Medley
Emily Gyurman
9
 Middle Distance, Relays
 Relay Alternate
Kaylee Wilson
9
 Middle Distance, Jumping, Relays
4x400, 4x800
Reagen Johnson
9
Jumping, Relays, Sprints
4x100, 4x200, 800Medley, 4x400

 
  
Coach: Stephanie Bohlander
Asst. Coach: Trey Eder
Mgrs: 

   
    
    



EADS HIGH SCHOOL
2015 TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

DATE
VENUE
TIME
TEAM RESULTS
Thurs., March 24
La Junta
1:00 PM

Sat., April 2
Lamar
9:00 AM
 
Fri., April 8 
Cheyenne Wells
9:00 AM

Sat., April 9
 Limon8:30 AM
 
Sat., April 16
 Springfield 10:00 AM
 
Sat., April 23
Holly
9:00 AM
 
 Sat., April 30
Springfield
10:00 AM

 Sat., May 7
 Limon (1A Invitational)
9:00 AM

Fri., May 13
 Southeast League Meet in Holly
10:00 Am
 
May 19, 20, 21
State Meet at Jeffco Stadium in Denver
 TBA
Subpages (1): Girls Track Archives
Comments