Athletics‎ > ‎

Girls Track

 
 



EADS HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TRACK SCHOOL RECORDS
 EVENTNAME
YEAR
RECORD
 100MNissi Hallman
2010
13.06
 200MNissi Hallman
 201026.68
 400MEmilee Weirich
2009
1:02.66
800M
Tiffanie Gooden
2000
2:25.87
 1600MTiffanie Gooden
2000
5:39.09
3200M
Delisa Eikenberg
 198212:51.00
100M Hurdles
Marlene Nelson
 198316.00
 300M Hurdles
Marlene Nelson
1982
49.50
 High Jump
Duff Liebl
1989
5' 11"
Triple Jump
Treva Richardson
2003
35' 8"
Long Jump
Nikki Igou
1976
18' 3"
Discus
Lori Weirich
2010
 133' 3.5"
 Shot Put
Eboni Nash
2014

42' 5"

 JavelinDestiny Saffer
 2007100' 2"
4x100M Relay
Jennifer Johnson, Mandy Wyatt, Celena Lessenden, Kristi Baxter
Kaycee Ellenberger, Brooklynn Jones, Miranda Mitchek, Reagen Johnson
1992


2017
53.43


53.24
 4x200M Relay
Shelly Watts, Shelly Hines, Kristin Kelley, Heather Mosher
 19841:51.90
4x400M Relay
Nissi Hallman, Bekah Hallman, Emilee Weirich, Dena Hallman
 201210:27.74
4x800M Medley Relay
Brooklynn Jones, Reagen Johnson, Miranda Mitchek, Kaylee Wilson
Reagen Johnson, Brooklynn Jones, Miranda Mitchek, Kaycee Ellenberger
 2016


2017
1:59.48


1:58.96
 1600M Medley Relay
Nissi Hallman, Bekah Hallman, Marisa Dixon, Dena Hallman
2010
4:57.37

EADS HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TRACK STATE CHAMPIONS
 NAMEEVENT
YEAR
Nikki Igou
50 Yard Dash
1974
Nikki Igou
80 Yard Dash
1976
Nikki Igou
110 Yard Hurdles
1976
 Konda McKnight, Patty Glover, Lori Zimmerman, Natalie Watts
 880 Yard Relay
1976
Duff Liebl
High Jump
1988
 Duff Liebl
High Jump
1989
Duff Liebl
High Jump
1990
Duff Liebl
Long Jump
1990
Treva Richardson
Long Jump
2001
Talli Hansen
Shot Put
2007
 Eboni Nash
Shot Put
2013
 Brooklyn Lenox
Discus
2014
Brooklyn Lenox
Discus
2015

EADS HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TRACK ROSTER 2017

 ATHLETEYEAR
EVENTS
STATE QUALIFIER
Mariah Smith
11
Shot Put, Discus, 800M, Relays
Discus, 4x400, 4x800
Mindi Uhland
11
Shot Put, Discus
 
Miranda Mitchek
10
Jumping, Sprints, Relays
Triple Jump, 4x100, 4x200, 800Medley
Hadlie Rittgers
10
 Relays, Middle Distance
 4x800
Brooklynn Jones
10
Hurdles, Relays, Sprints
 100MHurdles, 4x100, 4x200, 800Medley
Emily Gyurman
10
 Shot Put, Discus

Kaylee Wilson
10
 Middle Distance, Jumping, Relays
4x400, 4x800, Triple Jump, 1600M
Reagen Johnson
10
Jumping, Relays, Sprints
4x100, 4x200, 800Medley, 4x400
Morgyn Johnson
9
 Jumping, Relays, Hurdles
4x800
Kaycee Ellenberger
9
Relays, Sprints
4x100, 4x200, 4x400, 800M Medley
Cynthia Watson
9
Middle Distance
 
Coach: Stephanie Bohlander
Asst. Coach: Trey Eder
Mgrs: 

   
    
    



EADS HIGH SCHOOL
2017 TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

DATE
VENUE
TIME
TEAM RESULTS
Thurs., March 25
La Junta
1:00 PM
4th of 23
Sat., March 31
Lamar
9:00 AM
3rd of 31
Fri., April 7
Cheyenne Wells
9:00 AM
2nd of 19
Sat., April 8
 Limon8:30 AM
 7th of 26
Sat., April 15
 Springfield 10:00 AM
3rd of 22
Sat., April 22
Holly
9:00 AM
3rd of 16
 Sat., April 30
Springfield
10:00 AM
cancelled
 Sat., May 6
 Limon (1A Invitational)
9:00 AM
2nd of 42
Fri., May 12
 Southeast League Meet in Holly
10:00 Am
2nd of 13
May 18, 19, 20
State Meet at Jeffco Stadium in Denver
 TBA
Subpages (1): Girls Track Archives
ĉ
Eads Website,
Feb 24, 2016, 9:26 AM
ĉ
Eads Website,
Feb 24, 2016, 9:26 AM
Comments