2015-2016 Season

2015-2016 Season Information

 
 





2015-2016 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
 DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME RESULTS RECORD NOTES
Fri., Dec. 4
 Kim Eads 4:00 PMLost
54-31 
0-1

Fri., Dec. 12 Walsh Walsh 4:00 PMWon
51-46
1-1

Fri., Dec. 11 Springfield Eads 4:00 PMWon
54-41
2-1
 
Sat., Dec. 12 Bethune
 Bethune
 4:00 PM
Won
73-40
 3-1

Thurs., Dec. 17
 Holiday Tournament Quarters vs Holly
 Lamar 10:30 AM
Won
4-1

 Fri., Dec. 18    
 Holiday Tournament Semis vs McClave
 Lamar TBA Lost 4-2 
Sat., Dec. 19
 Holiday Tournament Finals vs Springfield
 Lamar TBA
Won
5-2

Fri., Jan. 8
 Manzanola Eads 4:00 PMWon
61-5
6-2
 
Sat., Jan. 9
 Stratton Stratton 4:00 PMWon
51-34
7-2
 
Sat., Jan. 16 Hi-Plains Eads 3:00 PM after JHWon
47-19
8-2

Fri., Jan. 22 McClave Eads 4:00 PMLost
36-42
8-3
 
Sat., Jan. 23 Granada Granada 3:00 PMWon
62-34
9-3
 
Thurs., Jan. 28 Wiley Wiley 4:00 PMWon
60-40  
10-3

Fri., Feb. 5
 Kit Carson
 Kit Carson
 4:30 PM
Lost
72-47
10-4

Sat., Feb. 6
 Holly Plainview 3:00 PMLost
41-39
10-5

Thurs., Feb. 11 South Baca Eads 4:00 PMLost
61-44

10-6



Fri., Feb. 12 Cheraw Eads 4:00 PMWon
54-50
11-6



Thurs., Feb. 18
 Hugo

 Hugo 4:00 PMLost
50-41
11-7
 
Fri., Feb. 19
 Cheyenne Wells
 Eads
 4:00 PMWon
63-37
12-7
 
Tues., Feb. 23 District Quarters Eads (3) vs Granada (6)    
 Lamar Community Building
 5:40 pm    
Won
70-40
13-7
 
Thurs., Feb. 25
 District Semis vs McClave
 Lamar Community Building
 5:40 pm
Won
14-7

 Sat., Feb. 27
 District Finals vs Kit Carson
 Lamar Community Building
 TBA Lost 14-8 
Fri., Mar. 4
 Regional Semifinals vs Antonito
 Olympic Training Center
 5:40 pm
Lost
37-29
14-9
 
Sat., Mar. 5
 Regional Finals vs
 Olympic Training Center
 TBA



Thurs., Mar. 10 State Quarterfinals vs
 Loveland Budweiser Events Center
 TBA

 

Fri., Mar. 11 State Semifinals vs
 Loveland Budweiser Events Center
 TBA


 
 
Sat., Mar. 12 State Championship vs
 
 Loveland Budweiser Events Center
 TBA

  

ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS 2015
1st Team: Brittanie Newman, Eboni Nash, Tanaia Hansen
All-Defensive Team: 
ALL-STATE SELECTIONS 2015

2015 ALL-STATE GAMES SELECTION




2015-2016 Roster
      
 NAME YEAR JERSEY# POSITION HEIGHT TEAM
 Brooklynn Jones
 9 3 Forward 5' 6
JV/V
 Micah Crawford
11
 4 Guard 5' 4
 V
 Brittanie Newman
12
 5 Guard 5' 6
 V
 Mindi Uhland
10
 10 Forward 5' 5
JV/V
 Lauren Spady
 9 11 Guard 5' 4
 JV/V
 Brenna Rouse
 10 12 Forward 5' 8
 V
 Reagen Johnson
 9 14 Guard 5' 6
 JV/V
 Brooklyn Lenox
 12
 15 Center 5' 10
 V
 Miranda Mitchek
 9 20 Guard 5' 4
 V
 Madison Kelley
 10 21 Forward 5' 2
 JV/V
 Savanna Gyurman
 12
 23 Guard 5' 8
 V
 Mariah Smith
10
25
Center
6' 0
 V
 Kaylee Wilson
 9
 30Guard
5' 9
JV/V
 Emily Gyurman
 932
Forward
5' 5
JV/V
 Hadlie Rittgers
 944
Guard
5' 6
JV/V
      
      
 Coaches: Trey Eder, Head
Shelby Uhland, Asst. Coach

     

LADY EAGLES BASKETBALL - SCHOOL RECORDS
 STAT   NAME
YEAR
RECORD
 Most Points / Year                                
 Stacey Reystead                                                         
1990
594
Most Points / Game
 Jordan Barnett
2009
41
Avg Points / Game
 Stacey Reystead
1990
25
Free Throw % / Year
 Kailyn Lane
2014
 82.8%
Most Rebounds/Gm 
 Talli Hansen
2006
24
Most Rebounds/Yr
 Talli Hansen
2008
363
Avg Rebounds/Year
 Delisa Eikenberg
1981
15.5
Two-Pt Goals/Year
 Talli Hansen
2007
190
Two-Pt FG% / Year
 Kristi Larrew
 Duff Liebl
1992
1989
62%
62%
Three-Pt Goals/Yr
 Rhaeli Sicklebower
 Kailyn Lane
 2009
2014
44
44
Three-Pt Goals/Gm
 Rhaeli Sicklebower
2009

6
Three-Pt FG% / Yr
 Meredith Koch
2002
57.1%
Most Assists / Year
 Shelly Hines
1986
160
Most Assists/ Game
 Laurie Reystead
 Shelly Hines
1995
1986
14
14
Most Steals / Year
 Kristi Baxter
 1993116
Most Blocked Shots / Year
 Keri DeWitt
1986
 57

ARCHIVES
Comments