2014-2015 Season

Qualified for State for Third Year in a Row

 
 



2014-2015 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
 DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME RESULTS RECORD NOTES
Fri., Dec. 5
 Kim Kim 4:00 PMWon
52-35 
1-0

Fri., Dec. 12 Springfield Springfield 4:00 PMLost
37-36
1-1

Sat., Dec. 13 Walsh Eads 4:00 PMWon
51-38
2-1
 
Thurs., Dec. 18 Holiday Tournament Quarters (#5) vs Holly (#4)
 Lamar  10:30 AM
Won
50-32
3-1

Fri., Dec. 19
 Holiday Tournament Semis vs McClave
 Lamar 7:00 PM
Won
41-31
4-1

Sat., Dec. 20 Holiday Tournament vs Kit Carson
 Lamar 7:00 PM
Lost
44-26
4-2

Fri., Jan. 9
 Manzanola Manzanola 4:00 PMWon
61-23
5-2
 
Sat., Jan. 10 Stratton Eads 4:00 PMWon
46-34
6-2
 
Fri., Jan. 16
 Plainview
 (Boys only)
 Plainview 5:30 PM
 

 
Sat., Jan. 17 Hi-Plains Seibert 3:00 PM after JHLost
35-32
6-3

Fri., Jan. 23 McClave McClave 5:00 PMWon
44-30
7-3
 
Sat., Jan. 24 Granada Eads 5:00 PMWon
47-16
8-3
 
Tues., Jan. 27
 Bethune
 (Girls only)
  Eads
 4:00 PM
 Won
63-18  
 9-3 
Thurs., Jan. 29
 Wiley Eads 5:00 PM Won
57-20  
10-3

Fri., Feb. 6
 Kit Carson
 Eads 5:00 PM (VG)Lost
43-38
10-4

Sat., Feb. 7
 Holly Eads 4:00 PMWon
58-37
11-4

Thurs., Feb. 12 South Baca Vilas 4:00 PMLost
45-41

11-5



Fri., Feb. 13 Cheraw Cheraw 4:00 PMWon
66-52
12-5



Thurs., Feb. 19
 Hugo

 Eads 4:00 PM Won
44-42
 13-5 
Fri., Feb. 20 Cheyenne Wells
 Cheyenne Wells
 4:00 PMWon
37-32
14-5
 
Tues., Feb. 24 District Semifinals vs Cheraw (#3)
 Lamar Community Building
 5:40 PM
 Won
39-35
 15-5 
Sat., Feb. 28
 District Finals vs Kit Carson (#1)
 Lamar Community Building
 4:40 PM
 Lost OT
42-36
15-6

Fri., Mar. 6
 Regional Semifinals vs Antonito (#9)
 CSU-P Massari Gym Pueblo
 1:00 PM
 Won
38-35
 16-5 
Sat., Mar. 7
 Regional Finals vs South Baca (#3)
 CSU-P Massari Gym Pueblo
 12:00 PM
Won
47-44
17-5

Thurs., Mar. 12 State Quarterfinals vs Idalia
 Loveland Budweiser Events Center
 4:00 PM
Lost
41-31
17-6

Fri., Mar. 13 State Semifinals vs Norwood
 Loveland Budweiser Events Center
 8:45 AM
Lost
47-34

17-7
 
Sat., Mar. 14 State Championship
 Third Place Game
 Loveland Budweiser Events Center
 TBA

  

ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS 2015
1st Team: Brittanie Newman, Eboni Nash, Tanaia Hansen
All-Defensive Team: 
ALL-STATE SELECTIONS 2015

2015 ALL-STATE GAMES SELECTION




2014-15 Roster
      
 NAME YEAR JERSEY# POSITION HEIGHT TEAM
 Micah Crawford
 10 4 Guard 5' 5
 V
 Brittanie Newman
11
 5 Guard 5' 6
 V
 Mindi Uhland
  9
 10 Guard 5' 4
 V
 Brenna Rouse
 9 12 Forward 5' 8
 V
 Brooklyn Lenox
 11 15 Center 5' 10
 V
 Tanaia Hansen
 12 20 Forward 6' 1
 V
 Savanna Gyurman
 11 23 Guard 5' 7
 V
 Mariah Smith
  9
 25 Center 5' 10
 V
 Tori Uhland
 12 30 Forward 5' 9
 V
 Eboni Nash
 12 44 Forward 5' 9
 V
      
 Coaches: Trey Eder, Head
Shelby Uhland, Asst. Coach

     

LADY EAGLES BASKETBALL - SCHOOL RECORDS
 STAT   NAME
YEAR
RECORD
 Most Points / Year                                
 Stacey Reystead                                                         
1990
594
Most Points / Game
 Jordan Barnett
2009
41
Avg Points / Game
 Stacey Reystead
1990
25
Free Throw % / Year
 Kailyn Lane
2014
 82.8%
Most Rebounds/Gm 
 Talli Hansen
2006
24
Most Rebounds/Yr
 Talli Hansen
2008
363
Avg Rebounds/Year
 Delisa Eikenberg
1981
15.5
Two-Pt Goals/Year
 Talli Hansen
2007
190
Two-Pt FG% / Year
 Kristi Larrew
 Duff Liebl
1992
1989
62%
62%
Three-Pt Goals/Yr
 Rhaeli Sicklebower
 Kailyn Lane
 2009
2014
44
44
Three-Pt Goals/Gm
 Rhaeli Sicklebower
2009

6
Three-Pt FG% / Yr
 Meredith Koch
2002
57.1%
Most Assists / Year
 Shelly Hines
1986
160
Most Assists/ Game
 Laurie Reystead
 Shelly Hines
1995
1986
14
14
Most Steals / Year
 Kristi Baxter
 1993116
Most Blocked Shots / Year
 Keri DeWitt
1986
 57

Comments