2013-2014 Season


2013 ROSTER     
 NAMEYEAR JERSEY #  POSITION TEAM HEIGHT
 Tyler Rouse
 11 1 G/F V 5' 10
 Rustin Jensen
 10 5 G JV/V 5' 8
 Trent Mitchek
 10 10 F/C
 V 5' 10
 Stephen Wilson
 9 14 G JV/V 5' 6
 Dylan Dixon
 10 20 G V 5' 10
 Cameron Crow
 9 30 F/C JV/V 5' 11
 Caden Parker
 9 32 F/C V 6' 3
 Trent Rittgers
 9 40 F/C JV/V 5' 11
 Patrick Hollis
 9 42 F JV 6' 0
      
 Coaches: Jay Wilson (Head),
 Trey Eder, Asst. Coach
     




All-Conference Selections for 2013-2014 Season
1st Team: Tyler Rouse & Caden Parker; HM Team: Dylan Dixon; All Def: Tyler Rouse

   2013 SCHEDULE    
       
 DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME RESULTS RECORDNOTES
 Thurs., Dec. 5 Fowler Fowler 4:00 PM Lost
71-35
 0-1 
 Fri., Dec. 13 Springfield Eads 4:00 PM Lost
66-32
 0-2 Live Broadcast
 Sat., Dec. 14 Walsh Walsh 4:00 PMLost
63-38
0-3
 
 Thurs., Dec. 19 Holiday Tournament vs McClave (#1)
 Lamar 8:30 PM
 Lost
69-42
 0-4 Live Broadcast
 Fri., Dec. 20 Holiday Tournament vs Granada
 Lamar 1:30 PM
 Lost
67-34
 0-5 Live Broadcast
 Sat., Dec. 21 Holiday Tournament vs Wiley
 Lamar 10:30 AM
 Lost
46-30
 0-6 Live Broadcasst
 Fri, Jan. 10 Cheraw Eads 5:00 PM Lost
66-49
 0-7 
 Sat., Jan. 11 Stratton Stratton 5:30 PM Lost
72-24
 0-8 
 Fri., Jan. 17
 Deer Trail
 Eads 5:00 PM
 Won
46-16
 1-8 
 Sat., Jan. 18 Hi-Plains Eads 3:00 PM after JH Lost
61-46
 1-9 Live Broadcast
 Fri., Jan. 24 Cheyenne Wells Eads 5:00 PM Lost
63-40
 1-10 
 Sat., Jan. 25 Granada Granada 5:00 PM Lost
57-54
 1-11 
 Thurs., Jan. 30 Wiley Wiley 5:00 PM Lost
50-35
 1-12 Live Broadcast
 Fri., Feb. 7 Plainview Eads 5:00 PM (VG,VB) Won
71-42
 2-12 Live Broadcast
 Sat., Feb. 8 Holly Holly 5:00 PM Lost
64-27
 2-13 Live Broadcast
 Thurs., Feb. 13 South Baca Eads 4:00 PM
 Lost
76-53

 2-14

 Live Broadcast
 Fri., Feb. 14Kit Carson  Kit Carson 4:00 PM Lost
59-32
 2-15

 Live Broadcast

 Thurs., Feb. 20 Hugo
CANCELED
 Hugo 4:00 PM CANCELED  
 Fri., Feb. 21 McClave Eads 5:00 PM Lost
76-30
 2-16 
 Wed., Feb. 26 District Quarters vs Chey Wells
 Lamar Community Bldg.
 3:40 PM
 Lost 67-36
 2-17 
 Thurs., Feb. 27  District Semifinals Lamar Community Bldg.
 TBA   
 Sat., Mar. 1 District Finals Lamar Community Bldg.
 TBA   
 Fri., Mar. 7 Regional Semis CSU-P Massari Gym in Pueblo
 TBA   
 Sat., Mar. 8 Regional Finals CSU-P Massari Gym in Pueblo
 TBA   
 Thurs., Mar. 13 State Quarters Loveland TBA   
 Fri., Mar. 14 State Semifinals Loveland TBA   
 Sat., Mar. 15 State ChampionshipLoveland TBA   


BACK TO ARCHIVES
Comments